Tender for Video Server Devices, 08 Port Serial Device Server, Rugge...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Server Devices, 08 Port Serial Device Server, Rugged Compact Ethernet Switch 24Port, Nre Charges, Qty: 13 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492237 | Ref ID: 125734043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 540000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software for Advance Network command and control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software for Advance Network command and control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Video Server Devices, 08 Port Serial Device Server, Rugged Compact Ethernet Switch 24Port, Nre Charges, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125734043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 540000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Server Devices, 08 Port Serial Device Server, Rugged Compact Ethernet Switch 24Port, NRE Charges, ESS Testing, QAP documentation, Integration support and any other charges, Fire Control Processing Module, Multi Display Console Unit, Data Receiving and Alerting System
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 04-09-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 540000
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Catalog and Governance Software, Office Chair (V3), Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections