Tender for Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv Syst...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveil, Qty: 112 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657286 | Ref ID: 126000971). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveil, Qty: 112 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveil, Qty: 112 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Video Recorder for Cctv System (V2), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Camera for Cctv System (V3), Surveil, Qty: 112

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126000971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657286

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) (Q2), Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2), Surveillance Hard disk (Q2), Television (TV) (V2) (Q2), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) (Q2), Networking / Server Rack (Q2)
Quantity Required: 112
Start Date: 10-09-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections