Tender for Video Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6393887 | Ref ID: 123205843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from upgradation of fmn fire fighting model room, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) as per BS EN Standards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar upgradation of fmn fire fighting model room, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) as per BS EN Standards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Video Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123205843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6393887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For display of trg movies
BOQ Title: upgradation of fmn fire fighting model room, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) as per BS EN Standards
Item Title: Video Projection System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-07-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: upgradation of fmn fire fighting model room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Composite Fire Extinguisher CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018 Searched String: Fire Blanket Survival Fire Blanket Searched String: Stored Pressure Mist Extingui Water Mist Type Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018 Searched String: Pressure Monitori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections