Tender for Video Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751230 | Ref ID: 127500243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298200.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Firing Simulator, Gunshot Detection Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Firing Simulator, Gunshot Detection Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Video Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127500243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 298200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIDEO PROJECTION SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Firing Simulator, Gunshot Detection Software
Item Title: Video Projection System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-10-2025 5:48 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 298200
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FIRING SIMULATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: treatment, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Newton's law of cooling apparatus (University pattern) Searched String: DIGITAL DISPLAY Movabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections