Tender for Video Goggle for FPV drone, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Goggle for FPV drone, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892691 | Ref ID: 146819996).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fpv Drone, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fpv Drone, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Video Goggle for FPV drone, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Video Goggle for FPV drone
BOQ Title: Fpv Drone, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
Item Title: Video Goggle for FPV drone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: FPV DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Auditorium Chair (V2), Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Tricycle, Hand Propelled for Specially Abled Conforming to IS 8088 ., Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Searched String: Electronic speed controller for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections