Tender for Video Extender for Display, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #29)

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Extender for Display, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #29) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980045 | Ref ID: 131727895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 447861.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP Based CCTV Surveillance System and upgradation of LAN with Warranty and CAMC under buyback, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Networking / Server Rack Camera fo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP Based CCTV Surveillance System and upgradation of LAN with Warranty and CAMC under buyback, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Networking / Server Rack Camera fo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Video Extender for Display, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131727895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 447861

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification, term and condition
BOQ Title: IP Based CCTV Surveillance System and upgradation of LAN with Warranty and CAMC under buyback, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Networking / Server Rack Camera fo...
Item Title: Video Extender for Display
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 09-12-2025 7:34 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 447861
BOQ Title: IP Based CCTV Surveillance System and upgradation of LAN with Warranty and CAMC under buyback
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: On-Premise Turnkey based Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Integration & Testing of IP Based CCTV Surveillance System & upgradation of LAN, with One-year Onsite Warranty and Three Years Onsite Comprehensive AMC at various location of CONCOR under buyback Category not available on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections