Tender for Video Editing Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Editing Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633387 | Ref ID: 125609594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Lab For Training, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Tablet Computer (V2) Dslr / Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Lab For Training, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Tablet Computer (V2) Dslr / Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Video Editing Software, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125609594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 82000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Video Editing Software
BOQ Title: Digital Lab For Training, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Tablet Computer (V2) Dslr / Co...
Item Title: Video Editing Software
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 82000
BOQ Title: Digital Lab For Training
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tablet Graphics Tablet, Rugged Tablet, Mycophenolate Mofetil Tablet, Metoprolol Tablet, Tablet Computer (V2), Labetalol Tablet, Allopurinol Tablet, Colchicine Tablet, Acetazolamide Tablets (V2), Hydrochlorothiazide Tablet Searched String: Video Editing Soft (3 Yrs Warranty) Video Ed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections