Tender for Video Editing, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Editing, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679670 | Ref ID: 128816469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221566.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Publice Relation Agency for Management and Maintence of Intergrated Outdoor Publicity, RF Radio NMS Digital Trainer Kit Sign holders or stands category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Publice Relation Agency for Management and Maintence of Intergrated Outdoor Publicity, RF Radio NMS Digital Trainer Kit Sign holders or stands Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Video Editing, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128816469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221566

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Short Videos of 2-3 minutes with voice over including content writing
BOQ Title: Hiring of Publice Relation Agency for Management and Maintence of Intergrated Outdoor Publicity, RF Radio NMS Digital Trainer Kit Sign holders or stands
Item Title: Video Editing
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-10-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 03-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 221566
BOQ Title: HIRING OF PUBLICE RELATION AGENCY FOR MANAGEMENT AND MAINTENCE OF INTERGRATED OUTDOOR PUBLICITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Editing and Convertor Software, Audio Video Cable, Video Laryngoscope (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Portable Video Bronchoscope, LCR Meter, Video Conferencing MCU, Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Management System Software Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections