Tender for Video Distribution Unit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #200)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Distribution Unit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #200) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7438719 | Ref ID: 139670678).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of B and D spare, Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of B and D spare, Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Video Distribution Unit, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #200)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139670678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7438719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIDEO DISTRIBUTION UNIT VDU WITH 4 EYES LIFTING CS 1 REFERENCE NO 7018 CAL 001
BOQ Title: Procurement of B and D spare, Pressure Sensor
Item Title: Video Distribution Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 16-04-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of B and D spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Starboard snorkel particular external valve Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 Searched String: Port snorkel particular external valve USB Type External Hard Disk Dri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections