Tender for Video Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980289 | Ref ID: 131918325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 526500.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Video Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131918325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 526500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Video Controller Rack Unit 2U Inputs HDMI SDI VGA DVI IP LAN
BOQ Title: Data Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display LED Display System
Item Title: Video Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 526500
BOQ Title: DATA WALL
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Television (TV) (V2), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Television (V3), computer kiosk, LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Note Sorting Machines (V2), Interactive Panels without CPU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections