Tender for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Confer...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphon, Qty: 32 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395330 | Ref ID: 122786465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bamboo Splitter ( Grill-Manual ) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bamboo Splitter ( Grill-Manual ) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphon, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122786465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Speakerphone, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Multifunction Device, Video Projection System, Professional Presenter, CAT 6 UTP CABLE, HDMI CABLE 10 METER, HDMI CABLE 20 Meter, Visualizer, Desktop Computer, Online Ups, Colour Printer, USB BOOSTER EXTENSION CABLE, HDMI SPLITTER
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 16-07-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 31-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI Cable, Bamboo Chain Splitter Machine, HDMI Input Video Capture Card, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections