Tender for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online Ups (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16, Qty: 14 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018050 | Ref ID: 133877356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online Ups (?10 Kva) with Battery Conforming to is 16, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133877356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Online UPS (?10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), High End Desktop Computer, Fixed Computer Workstation, Smart Full HD Visualizer with Multiple Connectivity Ports, Main Display LED Wall with Networking & Switching, LED Interactive Touch Enabled Side Display of 75 inches, Smart Display Controller with 8in & 4out Ports, Dual Factor Biometric Sys with System Integrated, Scheduler System with Smart Display, System Integrated CCTV Setup with 04 x Smart Cameras, Integrated Fire Alarm System
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 17-01-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76000
GeMARPTS Searched: PLC based fire alarm system, Burglar Alarm, Hydrogen Generator, Integrated PA System, Revolving Chair (V5), Uroflowmetry System, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Elliptical Cross Traine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections