Tender for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Des...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (V2), Data Wall 15-, Qty: 27 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6621271 | Ref ID: 126765986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 227479.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Visual Presenters (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Visual Presenters (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Online Ups (V2), Data Wall 15-, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126765986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6621271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 227479

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Online UPS (V2), Data Wall 15-9 ft x 9 ft with 8 input x 4 Output display controller alongwith Video Wall Controller,, Motorized Vertical Dispenser Sys for Maps 7 ft x 7 ft Motorized Including printing Maps, Digital Interactive Podium with 22 Inch Screen, 60-Watt amplifier, 02x 25 Watt Speaker, Gooseneck Mi, Amplifier with mixer and DSP Unit, Instant Controller, Wall Mount Speaker, Desktop Mic, Visualiser
Quantity Required: 27
Start Date: 22-09-2025 2:09 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 227479

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections