Tender for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Des...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), El, Qty: 40 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7069090 | Ref ID: 134786564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (Mmp), El, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134786564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7069090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Electronic Lectern, Projector Screen (V2), 24 PORT SWITCH, 9 U RACK, 10 KVA ONLINE UPS, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSOR, Power Boards, VISUALIZER, VISCA CABLE 20 meter, CONFERENCE SYSTEM CHAIRMAN UNITS, CONFERENCE SYSTEM DELEGATE UNIT, Conference System Controller, UTP Cable (300m)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 30-01-2026 8:41 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Antenna Cable, Speaker cable, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Cable tray Systems and Cable ladder systems (Overhead power Cable t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections