Tender for Video Conferencing Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN SALTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Conferencing Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460454 | Ref ID: 122793413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21400.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All in one Computer System and Accesseries, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All in one Computer System and Accesseries, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Video Conferencing Camera, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122793413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Testing and Installation of Video Conferencing Camera
BOQ Title: All in one Computer System and Accesseries, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Video Conferencing Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2025 6:54 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21400
BOQ Title: All in one Computer System and Accesseries
GeMARPTS Searched: All in One PC (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections