Tender for Video Conferencing and Streaming Facility, Audio Conferen...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Conferencing and Streaming Facility, Audio Conferencing System, Visualizer, Main Display to Cate, Qty: 19 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509663 | Ref ID: 124041874). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from System Integration for Networking and Computing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar System Integration for Networking and Computing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Video Conferencing and Streaming Facility, Audio Conferencing System, Visualizer, Main Display to Cate, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124041874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIDEO CONFERENCING AND STREAMING FACILITY, AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, VISUALIZER, MAIN DISPLAY TO CATER MULTIPLE INPUTS, PROJECTION SYSTEM, SIDE DIAPLAY, DISPLAY CONTROLLER, DISPENSER SYSTEM FOR MAPS, INTERACTIVE PODIUM, CCTV SYSTEM SETUP, ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM SET, FIRE ALARM SYSTEM, SCHEDULER SYSTEM WITH DISPLAY, ONLINE UPS 10KVA WITH BATTERY BANK, NETWORK, SWITCHING AND CONT EQUIP, STANDALONE PC SYSTEM, INTEGRATION AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENTS
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 06-08-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections