Tender for Video Capturing Processing software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ ...

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Capturing Processing software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831092 | Ref ID: 145869258).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Podcast Equipments, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Podcast Equipments, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Video Capturing Processing software, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145869258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per Specification
BOQ Title: Podcast Equipments, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Video Capturing Processing software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Podcast Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Gel Documentation System, Digital Fundus Camera (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections