Tender for Video Capillaroscope for Examination of Microcirculation ...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Capillaroscope for Examination of Microcirculation for Nail Fold Capillaroscopy, Qty: 1 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864403 | Ref ID: 146469849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Video Capillaroscope for Examination of Microcirculation for Nail Fold Capillaroscopy, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146469849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video capillaroscope for examination of microcirculation for nail fold capillaroscopy
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-08-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Extensometer, Video Laryngoscope (V2), Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Audio / Video Switcher Device, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Video Management System Software, Video Conferen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections