Tender for Video Boro Scope Wireless Inspection System.

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Boro Scope Wireless Inspection System. in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53255466 | Ref ID: 122352401).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Video Boro Scope Wireless Inspection System.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122352401

Notice Ref. No.: 53255466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Video Boro scope wireless inspection System as per Specification given Below. [i] Monitor: 3. 5 inch TFTLCD Wireless Colour Monitor, can be detached from the unit for remote viewing upto 10 meter. w ith video/image resolution 640x480 Pixel. [ii] Camera: Transmission range 32.8 Feet [10M] clear Field, Freq uency 2.4GHZ, Field of View : 60 Degree. [iii] Accessories : Heavy Duty Blow Mould case, 3.2 Feet [01M] ob edient probe, 2GB micro SD Card. [iv] Extension Tool : Mirror, Magnet, Pick up Hook, USB Cable and AV Out Cable, Rechargeable Battery and AC adopter/Charger. Make EI Mech Engineers Model No. BO26/VSC206 or GROZ Model DCS400/DCS/300/DCS200 or IT Concept Model No. XLED or any reputed model as per RDSO te chnical circular No. RDSO/2018/EL/TC/0144 (Rev.0) dt. 27/03/2018. As per attached specification. [ Warran ty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 14:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/07/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee OS/MEMU/CNB, NCR Uttar Pradesh 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections