Tender for Video Board Twisted Pair Transmitter, Dc Input Lead, Joy ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Video Board Twisted Pair Transmitter, Dc Input Lead, Joy Stick Speed Control, Short Link Cable, Qty: 5 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361582 | Ref ID: 137894468).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Video Board Twisted Pair Transmitter, Dc Input Lead, Joy Stick Speed Control, Short Link Cable, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137894468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIDEO BOARD TWISTED PAIR TRANSMITTER, DC INPUT LEAD, JOY STICK SPEED CONTROL, SHORT LINK CABLE
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 16-03-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Battery Link Terminal, Short Gymnastic (IAF), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 69...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections