Tender for vicat apparatus initial and final setting time, Qty: 1 No...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for vicat apparatus initial and final setting time, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #73) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798229 | Ref ID: 145563168). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 466000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qcc Lab Equpt, Lab Coating Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qcc Lab Equpt, Lab Coating Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: vicat apparatus initial and final setting time, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145563168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 466000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: vicat apparatus initial and final setting time
BOQ Title: Qcc Lab Equpt, Lab Coating Machine
Item Title: vicat apparatus initial and final setting time
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 466000
BOQ Title: QCC LAB EQUPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: screed vibrator Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt), Nebulizer (V2), Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Vibro sifter, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections