Tender for Vibratory Disc Mill, Qty: 1

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibratory Disc Mill, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5854544 | Ref ID: 113634419).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxidase disc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxidase disc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Vibratory Disc Mill, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113634419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5854544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibratory Disc Mill
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-01-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxidase disc, Solid carbide end mill, Disc Friction, Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Sander Disc, read only compact disc cd, Mini Dal Mill, Flour Mill (Gujarat Govt), Mini Rice Mill, read write compact disc cd

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections