Tender for Vibratory Cup Mill, Qty: 14

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibratory Cup Mill, Qty: 14 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850051 | Ref ID: 146943093). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 264700.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sieve Shaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sieve Shaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Vibratory Cup Mill, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 264700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibratory Cup Mill
BOQ Title: Sieve Shaker
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 264700
GeMARPTS Searched: Sample Cup, File/Folder (V3), Disposable Cup (V2), Reusable Menstrual Cup, Solid carbide end mill, Measuring Mug / Cup, Wire Cup Brush, Mini Dal Mill, Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Mini Rice Mill

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections