Tender for Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Q...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751210 | Ref ID: 128317521). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5516000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110320.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128317521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751210

Tender Value: ₹ 5516000

Tender EMD: ₹ 110320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibratory Compactor (Soil Compactor and Tandem Roller) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 16-10-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections