Tender for Vibrator Support, Transmission Complete, Strap Guide Chai...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibrator Support, Transmission Complete, Strap Guide Chain Complete, Ejector Gate, Qty: 6 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105229 | Ref ID: 133650803).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Vibrator Support, Transmission Complete, Strap Guide Chain Complete, Ejector Gate, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133650803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIBRATOR SUPPORT, TRANSMISSION COMPLETE, STRAP GUIDE CHAIN COMPLETE, EJECTOR GATE
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 14-01-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 26-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Ejector, HF Gate Antenna Systems, Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA), Revolving Search Light (MHA), Knife Edge Gate Valve, Register (V2), Motorized Sliding Gate (MHA), Saliva Ejector Suction Tips for Dental Use, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections