Tender for Vibrator needles 40mm, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibrator needles 40mm, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757707 | Ref ID: 112389634). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Concrete vibrator and needles, Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Concrete vibrator and needles, Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Vibrator needles 40mm, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112389634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vibrator needles assy 40 mm of 6 mtr length Male Female Cross Coupling mate with inner housing Dia 52mm compatible with above Petrol Diesel Run vibrator
BOQ Title: Concrete vibrator and needles, Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Vibrator needles 40mm
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-12-2024 11:03 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Concrete vibrator and needles
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electrical concrete vibrator Centring Work Kit (Gujarat Govt), Electrical Box Extension (V2), Electrical Plug, Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678, Electrical Workbench, modular electrical switches and accessories, ELECTR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections