Tender for Vibration Pad for Main Transformer

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Pad for Main Transformer in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RS11030355 | Ref ID: 129078686).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Vibration Pad for Main Transformer

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129078686

Notice Ref. No.: RS11030355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibration Pad for Main Transformer blower motor/ RS-1 & RS-3 "As per Drawing No-SR 36424. Make : M/s Mitshubishi corporation OR M/s TRELLEBORG INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INDIA PVT L TD OR M/s MTC INDIA RUBBER METAL COMPONENT PVT. LTD." ] Consignee/Port Cons. ACOS/DMRC DMRC Delhi 266.00 Numbers 3. T AND C F.O.R (for indigenous offers) Description Destination Delivery Period Description Delivery /Completion Rate of Supply For all items Completion : Within 60 Days Payment Terms ♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time:...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR RS
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 12:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) Any 1

Consignee/Port
Cons.
ACOS/DMRC DMRC Delhi 266.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections