Tender for Vibration Meter, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Meter, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6008351 | Ref ID: 115745701).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Miscellaneous Workshop Equipment, digital conductivity meter pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Miscellaneous Workshop Equipment, digital conductivity meter pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Vibration Meter, Qty: 3 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115745701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6008351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIBRATION METER
BOQ Title: Portable Miscellaneous Workshop Equipment, digital conductivity meter pH Meter
Item Title: Vibration Meter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-03-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Portable Miscellaneous Workshop Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections