Tender for Vibration Meter Ird811d, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Meter Ird811d, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460188 | Ref ID: 139876147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments for power plants, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments for power plants, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Vibration Meter Ird811d, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139876147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIBRATION METER OR SPIKE ENERGY DETECTOR
DETAIL SPECIFICATION AS PER attached SCOPE OF SUPPLY

BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments for power plants, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Vibration Meter Ird811d
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-04-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments for power plants

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections