Tender for Vibration Isolator with Static and Dynamic Load Test Setu...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Isolator with Static and Dynamic Load Test Setup P/N Gfm-1007-100 M4, Qty: 80 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5951926 | Ref ID: 115539102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21700.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti vibration mounting pad 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti vibration mounting pad 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vibration Isolator with Static and Dynamic Load Test Setup P/N Gfm-1007-100 M4, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115539102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5951926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibration Isolator with Static and Dynamic Load Test Setup P/N GFM-1007-100 M4
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 28-02-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections