Tender for Vibration Float Mount Assy, W/Bolt & Washer for Derrick S...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Float Mount Assy, W/Bolt & Washer for Derrick Screen Made of Neoprene Rubber as Per Drawi, Qty: 100 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6828266 | Ref ID: 128949674).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti vibration mounting pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti vibration mounting pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Vibration Float Mount Assy, W/Bolt & Washer for Derrick Screen Made of Neoprene Rubber as Per Drawi, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128949674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6828266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

VIBRATION FLOAT MOUNT ASSY, W/BOLT & WASHER FOR DERRICK SCREEN MADE OF NEOPRENE RUBBER AS PER DRAWIN
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 27-10-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections