Tender for Vibration Damping Mastic, Qty: 1200

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Damping Mastic, Qty: 1200 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6542148 | Ref ID: 124050323). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2336400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116820.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Vibration Damping Mastic, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124050323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6542148

Tender Value: ₹ 2336400

Tender EMD: ₹ 116820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vibration Damping Mastic
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 06-08-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 116820
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti Vibration Table, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Anti vibration mounting pad, Whole Body Vibration Unit (Machine), Nebulizer (V2), 4-channel Noise and Vibration Analyzer, Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument, Heat Therapy Unit w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections