Tender for Vibration Damper Assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration Damper Assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6605350 | Ref ID: 125070312).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Head, Wiper Ceiling Bungi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Head, Wiper Ceiling Bungi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Vibration Damper Assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125070312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6605350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VIBRATION DAMPER ASSY
BOQ Title: Mt Head, Wiper Ceiling Bungi
Item Title: Vibration Damper Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-08-2025 8:49 AM
End Date: 04-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Searched String: WIPER BLADE CO-DRIVER CO - Trimoxazole, Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Vehicle Wiper Motor, JigSaw Blade, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Driver Display Unit, Screw driver Bits, Cordless screw dri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections