Tender for Vibration damper assy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibration damper assy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878851 | Ref ID: 146669473).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Vibration damper assy, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146669473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vibration damper assy
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Vibration damper assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Regulator, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (V2) Searched String: Tapper roller bearing Roller Bearing (BHEL), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Cylindrical Roller bearing set, Mounted Bearings, Ring Type Needle Bearin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections