Tender for Vibrating Machine for Cement Mortar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vibrating Machine for Cement Mortar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Valsad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004165 | Ref ID: 132441988). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1065.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Concrete lab equipment, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Concrete lab equipment, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vibrating Machine for Cement Mortar, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132441988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1065

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail specifications are attched
BOQ Title: Concrete lab equipment, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399
Item Title: Vibrating Machine for Cement Mortar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1065
BOQ Title: Concrete lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Chamber, Plant Growth Chamber, Inoculation Chamber, Stability Chamber, Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), Sterilization Chamber Searched String: Half Cell Potentiometer Potentiometer, Writing Pad Chair, Solid State Potentiometer, Liquid Consortia (V2), Cell Scraper, Battery Cell as per IS 9...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections