Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Vhf Based Approaching Train Warning System (Rakshak) for Trackmen in the Jurisdiction of Den/East under Control of Aden/Sirsa.
Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132075771
Notice Ref. No.: 243-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 14443167.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 222200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, installation and commissioning of Digital Signal Modulator Portable UP/DN transmitter"DSM255-UDM-1 for transmitting the train approaching UP & DN signals to the corresponding Digital signal receiver- (RAKSHAK) including maintenance for one year. Speciï¬cations: Working on VHF frequency 160.450 MHz with Antenna and cable, built in battery 12V/ 7AH, battery charger working on 220V AC, incorporated with 120V DC battery with charger, Charger should have a13.80 V/2 AMP CVCC made for charging battery. Portable UP/DN Transmitter should have following facility. Mode switch to start & stop transmitter mains socket to connect 230VAC through mains chord for charging battery, Manual trigger switch UP & DN for transmitting signal manually. External terminal block screw connector (4 way) for connecting - UP trigger contact from Relay room "DN" trigger contact from Relay room, Dimension of portable UP/DN transmitter shall be less than 200 x 275 x 200mm Net weight portable UP/DN transmitter shall beless than 9 Kg. Note -Rate inclusive GST and Installation charges. 2 NS2 256.00 Each 22808.79 5839050.24 AT Par 5839050.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14443167.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/12/2025 13:39
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections