Tender for VGA Splitter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VGA Splitter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6692682 | Ref ID: 126456382).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrical Items, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrical Items, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: VGA Splitter, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126456382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6692682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VGA Splitter
BOQ Title: electrical Items, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: VGA Splitter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-09-2025 8:59 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Marking Cones, Portland Slag Cement for Bulk Buying as per IS 455, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections