Tender for VGA Splitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VGA Splitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5692054 | Ref ID: 111612368).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TT and IEG items, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for ICDS) - Poshan Abhiyan (V2) Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TT and IEG items, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for ICDS) - Poshan Abhiyan (V2) Wall Clocks as per IS 12510 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: VGA Splitter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111612368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5692054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VGA Splitter
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for ICDS) - Poshan Abhiyan (V2) Wall Clocks as per IS 12510
Item Title: VGA Splitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-12-2024 2:10 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TT and IEG items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections