Tender for VGA Cable, VGA Cable for Computer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VGA Cable, VGA Cable for Computer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204050 | Ref ID: 135230729).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Spares, Mother Care Sling For Newborns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Spares, Mother Care Sling For Newborns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: VGA Cable, VGA Cable for Computer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135230729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VGA Cable for Computer
BOQ Title: It Spares, Mother Care Sling For Newborns
Item Title: VGA Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table (V3), Keyboard for Personal Computers (V2) as per IS 14441, RP - 54 Acknowledgement Due Card, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software Searched String: Battery 12V 7AH for UPS Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections