Tender for Vffs Machine for Sugar Granule Packaging.

The SHREE GANESH KHAND UDYOG SAHAKARI MANDLI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vffs Machine for Sugar Granule Packaging. in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335546 | Ref ID: 147277640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vffs Machine for Sugar Granule Packaging. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vffs Machine for Sugar Granule Packaging. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vffs Machine for Sugar Granule Packaging.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147277640

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No -NS-mfg./2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vffs Machine for Sugar Granule Packaging.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks As per Document
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Shree Narmada Khand Udyog Sahakari Mandli Ltd.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at RAJPIPLA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 30, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Shree Narmada Khand Udyog Sahakari Mandli Ltd.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at RAJPIPLA
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections