Tender for VFD for Bin Feeder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for VFD for Bin Feeder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6630577 | Ref ID: 126144576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26500.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts for HMP Akona 20 to 30 TPH and Stone Crusher Akona 6 to 10 TPH, Jaw Crusher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts for HMP Akona 20 to 30 TPH and Stone Crusher Akona 6 to 10 TPH, Jaw Crusher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: VFD for Bin Feeder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126144576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6630577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: VFD for Bin Feeder for HMP Akona 20 30 TPH
BOQ Title: Spare parts for HMP Akona 20 to 30 TPH and Stone Crusher Akona 6 to 10 TPH, Jaw Crusher
Item Title: VFD for Bin Feeder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-09-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 26-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26500
BOQ Title: Spare parts for HMP Akona 20 to 30 TPH and Stone Crusher Akona 6 to 10 TPH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 252709140259 Sefety Filter Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Bacteria Filter, Filtering Half Mask-Air Pollution Mask-IS 9473 Searched String: Fuel Filter Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections