Tender for Veterinary Service Contract to the Decentralized Veterina...

The KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (KCMMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veterinary Service Contract to the Decentralized Veterinary Units (Dvus) Functioning under Mrcmpu Ltd in Kozhikkode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KCMMF_854931_2 | Ref ID: 144705233). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Veterinary Service Contract to the Decentralized Veterinary Units (Dvus) Functioning under Mrcmpu Ltd

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144705233

Notice Ref. No.: MRU PI 132 DVU 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR VETERINARY SERVICE CONTRACT TO THE DECENTRALIZED VETERINARY UNITS (DVUs) FUNCTIONING UNDER MRCMPU LTD
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||MRCMPU Ltd. Head Office Kozhikode
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: VETERINARY SERVICE
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections