Tender for Veterinary Hydraulic OT Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veterinary Hydraulic OT Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6644754 | Ref ID: 125734577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Surgery and medical equipments, Veterinary general surgery kit Laser Therapy Unit High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Surgery and medical equipments, Veterinary general surgery kit Laser Therapy Unit High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Veterinary Hydraulic OT Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125734577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6644754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Veterinary Surgery and medical equipments, Veterinary general surgery kit Laser Therapy Unit High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit
Item Title: Veterinary Hydraulic OT Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-09-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 168000
BOQ Title: Veterinary Surgery and medical equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Veterinary Treatment Table Fixed Leg Treatment Couch (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Bipod - Surveying Accessories, Capacitors for Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections