Tender for Veterinary General Operation Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veterinary General Operation Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767902 | Ref ID: 145027892).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Equipments, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Equipments, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Veterinary General Operation Table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145027892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR OPERATION IN ANIMALS
BOQ Title: Veterinary Equipments, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Item Title: Veterinary General Operation Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-07-2026 10:46 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: VETERINARY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EQUINE TOOTH RASPER Tooth brush Holder, Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL), Gear couplings, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387, Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356, Dental Amalgam Conforming to IS 18495, Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Hair Comb (V2), M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections