Tender for Veterinary Equipments and Ai Accessories, Qty: 8350

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veterinary Equipments and Ai Accessories, Qty: 8350 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907593 | Ref ID: 147681260).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Artificial Insemination straws (Low absorption category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Artificial Insemination straws (Low absorption Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Veterinary Equipments and Ai Accessories, Qty: 8350

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

veterinary equipments and AI accessories
BOQ Title: Veterinary Artificial Insemination straws (Low absorption
Quantity Required: 8350
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AI Productivity Assistant Software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software, Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun, Advanced Robotics, Wooden Podium, Artificial Insemination Sheath Conforming to IS 13181, Rotary Shaker, Artificial Insemination Straw Conforming to IS 13820, Spherical Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections