Tender for Veterinary Diazepam 2ml ampule, Qty: 183 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The PUNJAB LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Veterinary Diazepam 2ml ampule, Qty: 183 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312337 | Ref ID: 137222169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Veterinary Diazepam 2ml ampule, Qty: 183 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137222169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Veterinary Diazepam 2ml ampule
BOQ Title: Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992
Item Title: Veterinary Diazepam 2ml ampule
Item Quantity: 183
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Resorbable Collagen Membrane for Orthopedic and Dental Surgeries, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Infrared...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections