Tender for Vestibule Bellow Complete (Rh Side)

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vestibule Bellow Complete (Rh Side) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78261489 | Ref ID: 147016746).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Vestibule Bellow Complete (Rh Side)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016746

Notice Ref. No.: 78261489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Vestibule Bellow Complete (RH side) for Gangway of LHB type coaches as per ICF Drg.n o. LWSCZAC-2-5-004, Alt-nil with set of bellow securing fasteners to item nos.8, 9 & 10 (Qty-04sets) co nforming to Assy. Drg.no.LWSCZAC-2-5-002 Alt.f.Note: a) Packing condition: covered in transparent po lythene and packed in suitable length wooden case as shown in ICF Drg.no.ICF/SK-2-5-090 to avoid de forming of rubber bellow ring.b) Material conforming to RDSO Spec.no.RDSO/2007/CG-05(Rev.1). [ Wa rranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 16:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM(W)BVP, WR Gujarat 30.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400023 - UIC type Elastomer Flange Connections for Inter-
communication between passenger coaches, Sub Item Id:-2400023002 -
UIC type Elastomer Flange Connections for Inter-communication between
passenger coaches as per RDSO Spec CG-05 Rev 01 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections