Tender for Vest Comp Type, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vest Comp Type, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522811 | Ref ID: 141775848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17983.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Playing Kit Athletics, Shorts - Sports T-Shirt (V3) Tool Kit for Sports Wear (V2) from Meerut (UP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Playing Kit Athletics, Shorts - Sports T-Shirt (V3) Tool Kit for Sports Wear (V2) from Meerut (UP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Vest Comp Type, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141775848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17983

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vest Comp Type
BOQ Title: Playing Kit Athletics, Shorts - Sports T-Shirt (V3) Tool Kit for Sports Wear (V2) from Meerut (UP)
Item Title: Vest Comp Type
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17983
BOQ Title: Playing Kit Athletics
GeMARPTS Searched: Discus (Athletics), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Shot Put - Athletics, Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics, Shot Put ( Rubber / PVC ) - Athletics, Throwing Hammer - Athletics-IS 4385, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Digital Trainer Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections