Tender for Very High Resolution Satellite Imagery of Gujarat State

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Very High Resolution Satellite Imagery of Gujarat State in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SA202500018001 | Ref ID: 117887938).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Very High Resolution Satellite Imagery of Gujarat State category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Very High Resolution Satellite Imagery of Gujarat State Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Very High Resolution Satellite Imagery of Gujarat State

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117887938

Notice Ref. No.: SA202500018001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Very High Resolution Satellite Imagery of Gujarat State
Bid Closing Date :- 09-May-2025 14:00
Bid Opening Date :- 09-May-2025 14:30

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections