Tender for Vertical Surveillance Camera System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Vertical Surveillance Camera System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7512437 | Ref ID: 141238657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Surveillance Security Network Based on Cctv Cameras Alongwith Accessories, Network Access Control Graphics Card Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Surveillance Security Network Based on Cctv Cameras Alongwith Accessories, Network Access Control Graphics Card Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Vertical Surveillance Camera System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141238657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7512437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vertical Surveillance Camera System
BOQ Title: Integrated Surveillance Security Network Based on Cctv Cameras Alongwith Accessories, Network Access Control Graphics Card Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Vertical Surveillance Camera System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-05-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED SURVEILLANCE SECURITY NETWORK BASED ON CCTV CAMERAS ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: (MCU), PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Computer Processors, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Laboratory Glassware Washers, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester Searched String: 8 Port...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections